Axiom LC-SC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50-125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 25m

Posted on


Axiom’s BENDnFLEX” new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BENDnFLEX” product line provides two product categories, BENDnFLEX” Silver and BENDnFLEX” Platinum. BENDnFLEX” high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX” simplifies installat